Adirondack Champs/Junior Olympics

PRIMARY BOYS (Under 6)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Lucas Cohen

25.65

6/14/14

200 Meter Dash

Nico Capuano

51.77

6/14/14

400 Meter Dash

 Hunter Brown

1:39.53

6/18/16

800 Meter Run

1500 Meter Run

Long Jump

Hunter Brown

2.46m

6/18/16

Shot Put

Nico Capuano

2.94m

6/14/14

Turbo Javelin

Jimmy Ball

7.80m

6/20/09

 PRIMARY GIRLS (Under 6)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Olivia Muse

17.16

6/19/10

200 Meter Dash

Emilie Goodrich

45.00

6/17/16

400 Meter Dash

Ciara Ryan

1:41.83

6/19/10

800 Meter Run

1500 Meter Run

 Madalynn Madsen

 8:25.58

6/18/16

Long Jump

Emilie Goodrich

2.57m

6/17/16

Shot Put

Uriah Murdaugh

2.44m

6/17/16

Turbo Javelin

Ruby Slyer

22.54m

6/20/09

Triathlon

Uriah Murdaugh

54 pts.

6/17/16

SUB BANTAM BOYS (7-8)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Gavin Warner

15.54

6/13/15

200 Meter Dash

Gavin Warner

32.08

6/13/15

400 Meter Dash

Sean Wheeler

1:25.09

6/21/08

800 Meter Run

Hunter Doolittle

3:09.76

6/18/16

1500 Meter Run

Hunter Doolittle

6:26.32

6/18/16

1500 M RaceWalk

Lucas Coohradt

13:57.50

6/13/15

4×100 Meter  Relay

4×400 Meter Relay

High Jump

Long Jump

Sean Wheeler

3.12m

6/21/08

Shot Put

Matthew Glanton

4.47m

6/15/13

Turbo Javelin

Eli Russo

17.45m

6/14/14

SUB BANTAM GIRLS (7-8)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Kylar Foley

15.47

6/19/10

200 Meter Dash

Caroline Wise

35.67

6/19/10

400 Meter Dash

Caroline Wise

1:24.811

6/19/10

800 Meter Run

Quinn Mitchell

3:18.60

6/15/13

1500 Meter Run

Riley Gaynor

6:34.84

6/18/11

1500 M RaceWalk

4×100 Meter  Relay

Averill Park Road Runners

Kristin McInerney
Caroline Slyer
Madison Vogel
Kathryn Toth

1:27.35

6/24/06

4×400 Meter Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Raegan Beaucage
Emily Mottoshiski
Sage Pulver
Lillian Russo

7:29.44

6/19/10

High Jump

Grace Powers

.81m

6/20/09

Long Jump

Alexis Berry

3.15m

6/13/15

Shot Put

Ruby Slyer

4.54m

6/18/11

Turbo Javelin

Amelia Mamone

7.78m

6/24.06

Triathlon

Unity Murdaugh

21 pts.

6/17/16

BANTAM BOYS (9-10)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Neil Howard III

14.43

6/18/16

200 Meter Dash

Gavin Warner

30.91

6/18/16

400 Meter Dash

Neil Howard III

1:11.54

6/17/16

800 Meter Run

Ryan Bush

2:47.40

6/15/13

1500 Meter Run

Wilson Fresh

5:29.80

6/15/13

1500 M RaceWalk

Jackson Burhans

11:56.53

6/23/07

4×100 Meter  Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Austin Leonard
Stephen Naegeli
Joseph  Werner
Brandon Cross

1:09.93

6/23/07

4×400 Meter Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Bray Kowalski
Jacob Gellert
Daniel Hotaling
Austin Valliere

5:31.62

6/20/09

High Jump

Neil Howard III

1.25m

6/17/16

Long Jump

Neil Howard III

3.78m

6/18/16

Shot Put

Jamie Cocca

8.18m

6/18/11

Turbo Javelin

Eli Russo

28.52m

6/18/16

Triathlon

Neil Howard III

633 pts

6/17/16

BANTAM GIRLS (9-10)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Corrine Jackson

15.00

6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

Hannah Shoemaker

32.28

6/21/08

400 Meter Dash

Corrine Jackson

1:12.60

6/15/13

800 Meter Run

Raelyn Beaucage

2:53.79

6/24/06

1500 Meter Run

Kaylee Scott

5:35.69

6/23/07

1500 M RaceWalk

Maureen Carroll-Barbuto

10:35.69

6/18/11

4×100 Meter Run

Country Mills Eagles

Relani HIcks
Sydney Ivey
Ana Adams
Sarika Francois

1:08.23

6/18/16

4×400 Meter Run

Glencadia Bullets

Alexa Baker
Raelyn Beaucage
Reagan Sullivan
Kayla Manginelli

5:53.31

6/24/06

High Jump

Olivia Muse

1.25m

6/14/14

Long Jump

Corrine Jackson

3.81m

6/15/13

Shot Put

Olivia Muse

5.96m

6/14/14

Turbo Javelin

Victoria Wine

17.92m

6/24/06

Triathlon

Sarika Francois

671 pts.

6/17/16

MIDGET BOYS (11-12)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Jamie Cocca

13.30

6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

Jamie Cocca

26.70

6/15/13

400 Meter Dash

Mitch Flanger

1:06.69

6/19/10

800 Meter Run

Tobias Jeralds

2:31.65

6/18/16

1500 Meter Run

Tobias Jeralds

5:17.45

6/18/16

3000 Meter Run

Riley Grossman

12:03.77

6/18/11

1500 M RaceWalk

Paul Capuano

11:19.44

6/19/10

80 Meter Hurdles

Devon Willis

14.45

6/21/08

4×100 Meter  Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Austin Leonard
Donald Rothwein
Stephen Naegeli
Chase Werner

1:05.81

6/20/09

4×400 Meter Relay

Catham Gold

William Whitbeck
Jonathan Mackerer
Austin Patzwahl
Ross Wightman

5:29.41

6/24/06

High Jump

Tyler Luzinas

1.42m

6/23/07

Long Jump

Devon Willis

4.52m

6/21/08

Shot Put

Jamie Cocca

12.09m

6/15/13

Discus

Tyler Luzinas

24.11m

6/23/07

Turbo Javelin

Tobias Jeralds

37.44m

6/18/16

Pentathlon

Danny Coiteux

681 pts.

6/13/14

MIDGET GIRLS (11-12)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Nastasja Thomas-Johnston

14.08

6/21/08

200 Meter Dash

Nastasja Thomas-Johnston

28.41

6/20/09

400 Meter Dash

Kristen Hayes

1:10.87

6/24/06

800 Meter Run

Kaylee Scott

2:38.39

6/21/08

1500 Meter Run

Kaylee Scott

5:20.60

6/21/08

3000 Meter Run

Payton Czupil

12:04.08

6/18/11

1500 M RaceWalk

Priscilla Capuano

10:01.45

6/18/11

80 Meter Hurdles

Caroline Page

16.40

6/15/13

4×100 Meter  Relay

Averill Park Road Runners

Cassiana Enderle
Sarah Garzione
Katherine Glanton
Emily LaPlante

1:01.60

6/18/11

4×400 Meter Relay

Delmar Whippets

Hollister Machabee
Emily Murphy
Gabriella Sanders
Monica Vink

5:36.09

6/20/09

4×800 Meter Relay

Averill Park Road Runners

Hannah Riordan
Claire Everett
Emily Hollinger
Julia Slyer

13:22.72

6/23/07

High Jump

Emily LaPlante

1.31m

6/18/11

Long Jump

Nastasja Thomas-Johnston

4.45m

6/20/09

Shot Put

Abigail Addo

8.25m

6/21/08

Discus

Katie Vogel

15.91m

6/24/06

Turbo Javelin

Katie Vogel

18.37m

6/24/06

Pentathlon

Clare Howard

1658 pts.

6/12/15

 YOUTH BOYS (13-14)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Carl Aladin

11.90

6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

Jamie Cocca

24.60

6/13/15

400 Meter Dash

Devon Willis

59.06

6/19/10

800 Meter Run

Matthew Lange

2:16.97

6/20/09

1500 Meter Run

Kyle Gronostaj

4:29.73

6/19/10

3000 Meter Run

Kyle Gronostaj

9:44.65

6/19/10

3000 M RaceWalk

Joseph Hetko

23:49.40

6/18/11

100 Meter Hurdles

Ian Weykamp

15.35

6/20/09

200 Meter Hurdles

Ian Weykamp

27.12

6/20/09

4×100 Meter Relay

Arcadia Track Club

Evan Mercier
Kai Feldstein
Ethan Zwirn
Jonah Williams

56.98

6/21/08

4×400 Meter Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Richard Cummings
Tyler Myers
Joe Martinez
Matthew Dellehunt

4:30.14

6/24/06

4×800 Meter Relay

Delmar Whippets

Ben Chaplin
Samuel Gibney
Philip Hooper
Thomas Quackenbush

11:58.22

6/19/10

High Jump

Jesse McNamara

1.65m

6/23/07

Pole Vault

Daniel Gavin

3.05m

6/18/11

Long Jump

Carl Aladin

5.56m

6/15/13

Triple Jump

Devon Willis

10.88m

6/19/10

Shot Put

Jamie Cocca

13.76m

6/13/15

Discus

Jamie Cocca

47.28m

6/13/15

Javelin

Taylor McMillen

36.44m

6/23/07

YOUTH GIRLS (13-14)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Kelsey Hanson

13.13

6/24/06

200 Meter Dash

Sara Flores

27.44

6/21/08

400 Meter Dash

Kyla Kenyon

1:01.65

6/24/06

800 Meter Run

Maryanne Lansing

2:30.11

6/18/11

1500 Meter Run

Maryanne Lansing

5:08.97

6/18/11

3000 Meter Run

Shea Foley

12:06.90

6/19/10

3000 M RaceWalk

Priscilla Capuano

19:49.34

6/14/14

100 Meter Hurdles

Caroline Page

17.62

6/13/15

200 Meter Hurdles

Kyla Kenyon

32.18

6/23/07

4×100 Meter Relay

Chatham Gold

Gabriela Neven
Lauren Berry
Nicolet Schwab
Emma Gregg

57.20

6/15/13

4×400 Meter Relay

Glencadia Bullets

Raelyn Beaucage
Angela Dennis
Nicole Hallenbeck
Amara Steenburn

5:10.12

6/19/10

4×800 Meter Relay

Averill Park Road Runners

Allyson Holland
Maria Holland
Julianna Kolakowski
Julia Slyer

12:00.37

6/20/09

High Jump

Alexis Broz

1.52m

 

6/23/07

Pole Vault

Sarah Jones

2.70m

 

6/18/11

Long Jump

Caroline Page

4.81m

6/13/15

Triple Jump

Brittany St. Clair

10.21m

6/24/06

Shot Put

Nyasia Morris

9.51m

6/18/11

Discus

Madeline Walters

22.59m

6/18/16

Javelin

Madeline Walters

23.83m

6/18/16

Pentathlon

Clare Howard

1925 pts.

6/17/16

JUNIOR BOYS (15-16)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Ian Cooke

11.69

6/19/10

200 Meter Dash

Ian Cooke

24.34

6/19/10

400 Meter Dash

Anthony Capalbo

55.06

6/24/06

800 Meter Run

Richard Sniffen

2:01.63

6/24/06

1500 Meter Run

Brian Trainor

4:26.70

6/23/07

3000 Meter Run

Macky Lloyd

9:45.87

6/24/06

110 Meter Hurdles

Jake Alviene

15.81

6/18/11

400 Meter Hurdles

David Balestrini

1:05.41

6/24/06

2000 Meter Steeple

Ross Wightman

6:52.57

6/18/11

4×400 Meter Relay

Northern Lights Track Club

Connor Herdic
Casey McGibbon
Eithne McCarthy
Joseph Ormsby

4:26.50

6/24/06

4×800 Meter Relay

Voorheesville Track Club

Nathan Bub
Ryan Allison
Ian Powell
Macky Lloyd

9:20.16

6:24.06

High Jump

Christopher Jones

1.86m

6/20/09

Pole Vault

Tim Derocher

3.73m

6/21/08

Long Jump

Andrew Beck

5.81m

6/21/08

Triple Jump

Nathan Bub

11.54m

6/23/07

Shot Put

David Coonradt

12.77m

6/24/06

Discus

Payton Murray

52.26m

6/15/13

Javelin

Jamie Cocca

41.84m

6/17/16

Hammer

Jamie Cocca

46.90m

6/17/16

Weight

Jamie Cocca

17.33m

6/17/16

Weight Pentathlon

Jamie Cocca

3313 pts.

6/17/16

JUNIOR GIRLS (15-16)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Nastasja Thomas-Johnston

12.60

6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

Hannah Sporn

27.35

6/24/06

400 Meter Dash

Kyla Kenyon

1:02.70

6/21/08

800 Meter Run

Kyla Kenyon

2:24.63

6/21/08

1500 Meter Run

Victoria Destefano

5:26.33

6/21/08

3000 Meter Run

Chelsea Trant

11:50.19

6/23/07

3000 M RaceWalk

Sarah Robert

27:06.55

6/23/07

100 Meter Hurdles

Lisa Bodratti

16.90

6/21/08

400 Meter Hurdles

Alexis Broz

1:08.77

6/20/09

2000 Meter Steeple

Jacqueline-Ann Willsey

8:15.32

6/18/11

4×400 Meter Relay

Arcadia Track Club

Lucy Danks
Jamie Zwirn
Chloe Williams
Sophie Brill

4:56.50

6/23/07

4×800 Meter Relay

Averill Park Road Runners

Allyson Holland
Maria Holland
Julianna Kolakowski
Julia Slyer

12:31.16

6/18/11

High Jump

Alexis Broz

1.65m

6/20/09

Pole Vault

Tedi DeMaria

2.89m

6/14/14

Long Jump

Nastasja Thomas-Johnson

5.18m

6/15/13

Triple Jump

Brittany St. Clair

10.33m

6/21/08

Shot Put

Mya Muse

9.23m

6/14/14

Discus

Kate Parsons

28.02m

6/24/06

Javelin

Kyaira Coffin

22.00m

6/15/13

Hammer

Mya  Muse

21.44m

6/14/14

Weight

Unique Bryant

3.74m

6/17/16

Weight Pentathlon

Unique Bryant

683 pts.

6/17/16

 

SENIOR BOYS (17-18)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Leo McGuinness

11.40

6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

Andrew Overbaugh

22.89

6/24/06

400 Meter Dash

Andrew Overbaugh

50.97

6/24/06

800 Meter Run

Luke Carpinello

1:59.94

6/18/11

1500 Meter Run

Austin Lane

4:00.06

6/17/11

3000 Meter Run

Aaron Stall

10:22.49

6/18/11

5000 Meter Run

Kalib Failing

18:18.99

6/21/08

110 Meter Hurdles

Nick Matthews

17.03

6/20/09

400 Meter Hurdles

Michael D’Alberto

1:00.44

6/20/09

2000 Meter Steeple

Timothy Leonard

6:57.85

6/24/06

4×100 Meter Relay

Country Mills Eagles

Tim Derochers
Kyle Ferguson
Zack Lisa
Alex Schettino

49.24

6/19/10

4×400 Meter Relay

Kingston Track Club

Nick Matthews
Michael D’Alberto
Steve Gallagher
Aidan Hite

4:06.80

6/20/09

High Jump

Jared Bafaro

1.84m

6/24/06

Pole Vault

Zach Lisa

4.12m

6/19/10

Pole Vault

Connor Ten Eyck

4.12m

6/19/10

Pole Vault

Alex Schettino

4.12m

6/19/10

Long Jump

Timathy Holzhauer

6.51m

6/20/09

Triple Jump

Jarrell Gatterson

12.35m

6/24/06

Shot Put

William McFee

17.15m

6/15/13

Discus

Emory Parsons

53.82m

6/24/06

Javelin

Anthony Mills

51.13m

6/24/06

Hammer

David Cocca

24.69m

6/12/15

Weight

David Cocca

9.85m

6/12/15

Weight Pentathlon

David Cocca

1509 pts.

6/12/15

Decathlon

Will Jarrett

3843 pts.

6/13-14/14

SENIOR GIRLS (17-18)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Jacqueline Kearney

12.98

6/18/11

200 Meter Dash

Bernadette Gaffney

27.36

6/21/08

400 Meter Dash

Hannah Overton

1:03.69

6/24/06

800 Meter Run

Chloe Williams

2:37.77

6/20/09

1500 Meter Run

Ada Lauterbach

5:18.08

6/24/06

3000 Meter Run

Katie Wolfe

12:23.23

6/24/06

100 Meter Hurdles

Ashley Mahlmeister

14.59

6/19/10

400 Meter Hurdles

Hannah Sporn

1:07.78

6/23/07

2000 Meter Steeple

Danielle Wallace

8:27.62

6/18/16

High Jump

Morgan Wheeler

Shorna Brown

1.57m

6/21/08

6/21/08

Pole Vault

Kelly Benfey

3.35m

6/20/09

Long Jump

Ashley Mahlmeister

5.70m

6/19/10

Triple Jump

Patricia McNish

11.76m

6/19/10

Shot Put

Sarah Hannay

10.28m

6/24/06

Discus

Alexandra Jaffer

32.92m

6/21/08

Javelin

Morgan Wheeler

36.87m

6/21/08

Hammer

Kelsey Ernest

31.78m

6/12/15

Weight

Kelsey Ernest

9.81m

6/12/15

Weight Penthathlon

Kelsey Ernest

1817 pts.

6/12/15

OPEN MEN (19-29)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

Raphael Jean Baptiste

11.42

6/19/10

200 Meter Dash

Charles Karam

22.65

6/17/11

400 Meter Dash

Alex Zacharczenko

54.90

6/13/15

800 Meter Run

1500 Meter Run

3000 Meter Run

110 Meter Hurdles

400 Meter Hurdles

3000 Meter Steeple

High Jump

Jared Bafaro

1.93m

6/19/10

Pole Vault

Chris Boulant

4.11m

6/15/13

Long Jump

Valete Graham

7.50m

6/19/10

Triple Jump

Da’Quen Coleman

13.40m

6/17/11

Shot Put

Lance Chase

13.96m

6/15/13

Discus

Lance Chase

41.02m

6/15/13

Javelin

Jonathan Quinby

40.16m

6/18/16

Hammer

Joseph Castaldo

32.59m

6/12/15

Weight

 Carms Clevereau

5.42m

617/16

Weight Penthathlon

Joseph Castaldo

1114 pts.

6/12/15

OPEN WOMEN (19-29)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Bovana Phillips

17.26

6/13/15

200 Meter Dash

Meghan Harrington

28.60

6/15/13

400 Meter Dash

800 Meter Run

 Laura Kamara

 3:42.97

6/13/15

1500 Meter Run

3000 Meter Run

100 Meter Hurdles

 Malerie Tillman

 19.80

 6/15/13

400 Meter Hurdles

2000 Meter Steeple

High Jump

Sabrina Rose

1.25m

6/19/10

Pole Vault

Emily Mino

3.07m

6/19/10

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Jennifer Gurrant

12.68m

6/17/11

Shot Put

Sabrina Rose

6.63m

6/19/10

Discus

Sabrina Rose

15.51m

6/19/10

Javelin

Sabrina Rose

16.31m

6/19/10

Hammer

Weight

Weight Penthathlon

MASTERS MEN (30-34)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Lendel McClean

 11.90

6/18/16

1500 Meter Run

Chad Davey

4:42.83

6/19/10

Long Jump

 Kris Goodrich

6.17m

 6/18/16

Shot Put

Michael Pellet

14.94m

6/17/11

Discus

Michael Pellet

40.23m

6/17/11

Javelin

Lance Chase

32.36m

6/13/15

Hammer

Lance Chase

44.40m

6/13/15

Weight

Lance Chase

14.63m

6/13/15

MASTERS WOMEN (30-34)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Dacia Taylor-Samuels

 13.34

 6/17/11

200 Meter Dash

Dacia Taylor-Samuels

27.49

 6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Molly Goodrich

 7:41.79

 6/13/15

Shot Put

 Laura Kamara

5.86m

6/18/16

Discus

Javelin

 Laura Kamara

12.57m

6/18/16

Hammer

Weight

MASTERS MEN (35-39)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Kristopher Miller

 16.13

 6/13/15

110 Meter Hurdles

Travis Wood

23.30

 6/15/13

Long Jump

Travis Wood

 4.90m

 6/15/13

Triple Jump

Travis Wood

9.17m

 6/15/13

Shot Put

Travis Wood

10.67m

 6/15/13

Javelin

Hammer

Weight

MASTERS WOMEN (35-39)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Betsy DeMars

 15.40

 6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

 Betsy DeMars

 30.50

 6/15/13

800 Meter Run

 Cybil Howard

 3:20.27

 6/13/15

1500 Meter Run

Cybil Howard

6:51.78

6/13/15

Long Jump

Amanda Berry

3.30m

6/13/15

Shot Put

Rebecca Miller

7.14m

6/13/15

Discus

 Latasha Murdaugh

11.00m

6/17/16

Javelin

Rebecca Miller

18.80m

6/13/15

Hammer

Latasha Murdaugh

8.00m

6/17/16

Weight

Latasha Murdaugh

4.84m

6/17/16

 Weight Pentathlon

Latasha Murdaugh

803 pts.

6/17/16

MASTERS MEN (40-44)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

 Stas Kondracki

 27.30

6/15/13

800 Meter Run

 Tom Russo

 2:44.39

6/13/15

1500 Meter Run

 Tom Russo

 6:05.40

6/13/15

Long Jump

 Greg Smalley

 6.38m

6/19/10

Triple Jump

Greg Smalley

13.28m

6/19/10

Shot Put

Dan Howes

10.26m

6/17/11

Discus

Dan Howes

31.38m

6/17/11

Javelin

Tom Russo

30.42m

6/19/10

Hammer

Scott Cocca

11.82m

6/12/15

Weight

Scott Cocca

6.42m

6/12/15

Weight Pentathlon

Scott Cocca

1027 pts

6/12/15

MASTERS WOMEN (40-44)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

800 Meter Dash

 Erin Russo

 3:16.52

 6/13/15

1500 Meter Run

Diane Pomeroy

5:37.86

6/19/10

5000 M RaceWalk

 Monica Trabold

 36:25.04

 6/19/10

400 Meter Hurdles

Jessica Reifer

1:09.97

6/13/15

Long Jump

Jessica Reifer

4.43m

6/13/15

Javelin

Jessica Reifer

27.76m

6/13/15

Hammer

Weight

MASTERS MEN (45-49)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Anthony Mills

 14.36

 6/17/11

200 Meter Dash

Anthony Mills

 29.16

6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

Richard Berry

 6:27.10

6/13/15

3000 Meter Run

Marc Reider

11:12.26

6/13/15

5000 M RaceWalk

Michael Piplani

39:45.45

6/19/10

High Jump

Anthony Mills

1.37m

6/17/11

Pole Vault

Kevin Creagan

3.04m

6/14/14

Long Jump

Greg Smalley

6.08m

6/15/13

Triple Jump

Greg Smalley

12.78m

6/15/13

Shot Put

Anthony Mills

9.67m

6/17/11

Discus

Scott Hannay

38.50m

6/15/13

Javelin

Scott Hannay

44.63m

6/15/13

MASTERS WOMEN (45-49)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

 Diane Pomeroy

 31.12

6/17/11

400 Meter Dash

 Diane Pomeroy

 1:08.06

6/17/11

5000 M RaceWalk

 Pamela Allie-Morrill

 29:20.96

6/19/10

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Judy Roehr

7.38m

6/19/10

Discus

Judy Roehr

21.14m

6/19/10

Javelin

Hammer

Weight

Weight Pentathlon

MASTERS MEN (50-54)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Everad Samuels

 12.19

 6/17/11

200 Meter Dash

 Everad Samuels

 24.06

6/17/11

400 Meter Dash

 David Neumann

 57.84

6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Marty Doherty

 5:05.25

6/14/14

5000 M RaceWalk

 Don Lawrence

26:53.30

6/17/11

Pole Vault

Wayne Bequette

3.22m

6/19/10

Long Jump

Rick Choppa

5.25m

6/19/10

Triple Jump

Shot Put

 Scott Hannay

 12.99m

6/13/15

Discus

Daniel Harpell

44.90m

6/15/13

Javelin

Scott Hannay

46.83m

6/13/15

Hammer

Scott Hannay

38.33m

6/13/15

Weight

Scott Hannay

13.69m

6/13/15

Weight Pentathlon

Scott Hannay

3106 pts

6/12/15

Pentathlon

Anthony Mills

700 pts

6/12/15

MASTERS WOMEN (50-54)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

800 Meter Run

5000 M RaceWalk

 Virginia Touhy

 38:38.16

6/19/10

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Karen Luzinas

8.06m

6/19/10

Discus

Karen Luzinas

21.70m

6/19/10

Javelin

Karen Luzinas

15.20m

6/19/10

Hammer

Weight

Weight Pentathlon

MASTERS MEN (55-59)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 John Brooks

 12.80

 6/17/11

200 Meter Dash

 John Brooks

 25.70

 6/17/11

800 Meter Run

 Robert Bowser

 2:54.00

 6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Robert Bowser

 5:59.91

6/17/11

5000 M RaceWalk

 Richard Tuers

 37:26.59

 6/17/11

Pole Vault

 Wayne Bequette

 2.74m

 6/14/14

Long Jump

 Fred Clark

4.36m

6/17/11

Triple Jump

 Fred Clark

9.81m

6/17/11

Shot Put

 Peter Van Aken

 9.97m

6/17/11

Discus

 Peter Van Aken

 34.35m

 6/17/11

Javelin

 Fred Clark

 33.58m

 6/17/11

Hammer

MASTERS MEN (60-64)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

 James Clark

 32.09

 6/12/15

1500 Meter Run

 James Clark

 7:39.16

 6/12/15

5000 Meter Run

 Bob Giambalvo

19:51.84

 6/19/10

Long Jump

 Fred Clark

  4.36m

 6/13/15

Triple Jump

 Fred Clark

  9.55m

 6/13/15

Shot Put

Chris Quinby

  8.95m

 6/15/13

Discus

James Clark

34.94m

 6/13/15

Javelin

James Clark

32.40m

 6/12/15

Hammer

Weight

Pentathlon

 James Clark

 1141 pts.

 6/12/15

MASTERS WOMEN (60-64)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 15.20

 6/19/10

200 Meter Dash

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 32.45

 6/19/10

400 Meter Dash

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 1:15.81

 6/19/10

5000 M RaceWalk

High Jump

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 1.20m

 6/19/10

Pole Vault

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 2.62m

 6/19/10

Long Jump

Hillen von Maltzahn

4.12m

6/19/10

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Hillen von Maltzahn

7.45m

6/19/10

Discus

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 17.24m

 6/19/10

Javelin

 Hillen von Maltzahn

 16.83m

 6/19/10

Hammer

MASTERS MEN (65-69)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

800 Meter Run

 Jonathan Tetherly

 2:55.60

 6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Jonathan Tetherly

 6:16.56

 6/17/11

5000 M RaceWalk

 Michael  Rosenthal

 32:26.93

6/17/11

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

Hammer

Weight

Weight Pentathlon

MASTERS MEN (70-74)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

 Dominic Rappazzo

 14.60

 6/15/13

200 Meter Dash

 Domonic Rappazzo

 29.70

 6/15/13

800 Meter Run

 Kenneth Skinner

 3:30.74

 6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Kenneth Skinner

 6:55.73

 6/17/11

Long Jump

 Joel Jacobson

 2.49m

 6/17/11

Triple Jump

 Joel Jacobson

 4.96m

 6/17/11

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

Joel Jacobson

18.79m

6/17/11

Hammer

Weight

Weight Pentathlon

MASTERS MEN (90-94)

EVENT

ATHLETE

RECORD

DATE

100 Meter Dash

200 Meter Dash

800 Meter Run

 Bob Matteson

 7:08.52

 6/17/11

1500 Meter Run

 Bob Matteson

 13:54.31

6/17/11

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

Hammer

Weight

Weight Pentathlon